2021

Fake Food – The Tricks of the Food Industry (2021, TV-doc., 45min., ORF3, Director)

2020

Night People (2020-, Mini-Series, In Development)
*Script Award „Heldinnen in Serie“*

Back & Head (2020, TV-doc., ORF3, Director)
Dance like the Habsburgs (2020, TV-doc., ORF3, Producer, Director)

2019

Habsburgs Suffers (2019, TV-doc., ORF3, Producer, Director)
Painkiller, Antibiotics & Co (2019, TV-doc., ORF3, Director)
Viennese Leisure Oases (2019, TV-doc., ORF3, Producer, Director)

2018

Habsburg: Pioneers and Adventurers (2018, TV-doc., 45min., ORF3, Producer, Director)
Pain, be gone! (2018, TV-doc., 3Sat, 52min., Director)
Dancing Hearts (2018, TV-doc., 45min., ORF3, Producer, Director)

2017


Healthy Business (2017, TV-doc., ORF3, Director)

Mabacher – #unbroken (2017, cinema-doc., Producer, Director)

*DR.-KARL-RENNER-PREIS*
– für Mabacher als Teil von #KlappeAuf, 2019
*AUSTRIAN DOCUMENTARY AWARD* – ethnocineca, 2018
*1ST PRIZE* WE CARE FILMFESTIVAL, 2018
*BEST DIRECTOR* – North Carolina Film Award, 2018
*AUDIENCE AWARD* – this human world, 2017

 Filmfestival Radstadt (2018), Madrid International Film Festival (2018), Bozen Filmfestival (2018), ethnocineca Filmfestival (2018), this human world (2017), Montreal World Film Festival (2017), Crossing Europe Filmfestival (2017), Sebastopol Filmfestival (2018), We Care Film Fest (2018), Trujillo International Independent Film Festival (2017)

Aging Happily (2017, TV-dok., 3Sat, Regisseur)
*NOMINATED: FERNSEHPREIS*, Erwachsenenbildung, 2018

The Sound of the Walz (2017, TV-doc., ORF3, Producer, Director)
City of Legends (2017, TV-doc., ORF3, Producer, Director)

2016

Late Blossom Blues (2016, cinema-doc., Producer, Director)

*Best DVD of the Year*, Living Blues Award, 2019
*BEST MUSIC DOCUMENTARY* – ARIZONA Filmfestival, 2017
*BESTE MUSIC DOCUMENTARY* – NEO International Film Festival, 2017
*AUDIENCE AWARD* – Naples International Film Festival, 2017
*HONORABLE JURY MENTION* – Noida International Film Festival, 2017

Diagonale, 2017 . Crossing Europe, 2017 . Hofer Filmtage, 2017 . IIPM Festival, 2017 . Frederick Filmfestival, 2017 . Clarksdale Filmfestival, 2017 . Festival de cine de Portoviejo, 2017 . Int’l Festival Sarajevo, 2017 . Oxford Film Festival, 2017 . Bergamo Film Meeting, 2017 . Queens World Filmfestival, 2017 . Dingle Film Festival, 2017 . Festival de cine de San Lorenzo, 2017 . Asbury Park Music & Film Festival, 2017 . Bentoville Film Festival, 2017 . Cayman Island International Filmfestival, 2017 . Ethocineca – Int’l Documentary Film Festival, 2017 . Bluesharp Festival, 2017 . International Festival Sarajevo “Sarajevo Winter”, 2017 . Mediawave International Filmfestival, 2017 . Buddha International Film Festival, 2017 . Frederick Film Festival, 2017 . Great Message International Film Festival, 2017 . Grossmann Fantastic Film Festival, 2017 . Bangkok Thai International Film Festival, 2017 . Clones Film Festival, 2017 . Oregon State International Film Festival, 2017 . Coronado Island Film Festival, 2017 . Doc’n’Roll Film Festival London, 2017

City of Love (TV-doc., ORF3, 45min., Producer, Director)
Mysthiriuous City (TV-doc., ORF3, 45min., Producer, Director)
Healing Hands ((TV-doc., ServusTV, 48min., Producer, Director))
Disred Country Austria (TV-doc., ORF3, 45min., Producer, Director)
Eat, what you want (TV-doc., ServusTV, 48min., Director)

2015-2010

The inner clock (2015, TV-dok., 52min., 3Sat, Director)

Healing beyond conventional medicine (2015, TV-doc., 52min., 3Sat, Director)

Interference (2014, Shortfilm, 3min., Producer)
Les courts de l’Huveaune (FRA) 2017, Busho Short Film Festival Budapest (HUN) 2016, Aubagne Int. Film Festival (FRA) 2016

After (2011, Shortfilm, Producer)

 Doping Kills (2010, Viral Spot, Producer, Director, Writer)
*CCA Venus AWARD*, 2010
*E-VIDEO AWARD*, 2010

Goldfish99 (2010, Shortfilm, 15min., Producer, Director, Editor)
MAX OPHUELS PREIS FILMFESTIVAL, 2010

Great Hadern Show Clips ( 2008, TV-Show, Director)
Kiddy Contest Clips ( 2008, TV-Show, Director)

2007-2000

Herbstrock (2007, Musicvideo, Producer)
*AWARD PRIX VICTORIA* (2008)

Anna & You (2007, Mobil-Soap, Director)
*MEDIAMIXX AWARD* (2008)
*MADE FOR MOBILE AWARD* (2008)

Triangle (2005-2007, 20min., shortfilm trilogy, Producer, Director)
Awards & Festivals:
*Goldene Shorts – Winner Golden Shorts*, VIENNA INDEPENDENT SHORTS, 2005, *NOMOS SUPER 8 AWARD*, 2008, *Ulrich-Schiegg-Filmpreis in Gold* in der Kategorie „Sachen zum Lachen“ nominiert* (Gosbacher Filmtagen), 2007, cellu l’art Jena (2008), Ann Arbor Festival, Festivals: Night of the Living Shorts (2008), Flensburger Kurzfilmtage (2008), Moviemiento – Kurzfilmfestivals, Interfilm Berlin Kurzfilmfestival „Heimat bist du kurzer Filme“, Flensburger Kurzfilmtage, INDEPENDENT CINEMA Festival, Filmfests Weiterstadt, Filmfest Eberswalde, Planet Ant Film & Video Festival, Shorts-Welcome.de, Izmir Short Film Festival, Filmfestival Landau, Hertfordshire International Film Festival, Filmnach8, Ohne Kohle Filmfestival, B.I.F.F. Filmfestival Biberach

Dancing Stars Making Of ( 2005, TV-Show, Director)
Song 05 ( 2005, TV-Show, Director)
Playmusic ( 2004, TV-Show, Director)
Expedition Austria ( 2004, TV-Show, Director)
Reality Bites (2003, Spot, Producer, Director)
Starmania Clips ( 2003, TV-Show, Director)
The Game (2000, short, Producer, Director)